LINCOLN COUNTY ELECTION AUTHORITY’S CANDIDATE LISTING

 

AUGUST 7, 2018 PRIMARY ELECTION

 

The following are candidates who have filed a written declaration of candidacy for nomination to the Democratic Party Ballot.  This list contains the name and mailing address of each candidate together with a designation of office for which he or she has declared themselves a candidate.

 

Candidate for Associate Circuit Judge, Division II

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Associate Circuit Judge, Division III

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Presiding County Commissioner

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for County Clerk

Crystal M. Hall, 133 Ives Hall Lane, Silex, MO 63377

 

Candidate for Clerk of the Circuit Court

Grace C. Sinclair, 1112 Crystal Ct, Troy, MO 63379

 

Candidate for Prosecuting Attorney

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for County Auditor

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Collector of Revenue

J. Trent Crenshaw, 172 Burr Oak Rd, Foley, MO 63347

Amanda Neel, 503 Mennemeyer Rd, Troy, MO 63379

 

Candidate for Recorder of Deeds

Dottie D. Crenshaw, 205 Peach Street, Elsberry, MO 63343

 

Candidate for Bedford Township Committeeman

Dennis Brooks, 1870 Hwy H, Troy, MO 63379

 

Candidate for Bedford Township Committeewoman

Barbara A. Creech, 2052 Hwy H, Troy, MO 63379

Kelley Louise Keisch, 135 Cody Drive, Troy, MO 63379

 

Candidate for Birkhead Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Birkhead Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Burr Oak Township Committeeman

Fletcher W. King, 106 Daniel Boone Trl, Winfield, MO 63389

 

Candidate for Burr Oak Township Committeewoman

Lois J. King, 106 Daniel Boone Trl, Winfield, MO 63389

 

Candidate for Clark Township Committeeman

Mark Schuette, 333 Vest St, Moscow Mills, MO 63362

 

Candidate for Clark Township Committeewoman

Bonnie Sue Braungardt, 4033 Owen Station, Moscow Mills, MO 63362

 

Candidate for Hawk Point Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Hawk Point Township Committeewoman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Hurricane Township Committeeman

William L. Boswell, 1208 Riverview, Elsberry, MO 63343

 

Candidate for Hurricane Township Committeewoman

Laura J. Evans, PO Box 52, Elsberry, MO 63343

 

Candidate for Millwood Township Committeeman

Bennie Hall, 98 Ives Hall Lane, Silex, MO 63377

 

Candidate for Millwood Township Committeewoman

Kay Hall, 98 Ives Hall Lane, Silex, MO 63377

 

Candidate for Monroe Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Monroe Township Committeewoman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Nineveh Township Committeeman

Melvin Norton, 149 Bastean Lane, Silex, MO 63377

 

Candidate for Nineveh Township Committeewoman

Lori Brown, 329 Frog Branch Rd, Silex, MO 63377

 

Candidate for Prairie Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Prairie Township Committeewoman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Snow Hill Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Snow Hill Township Committeewoman

Betty Shrum, 6 Rolling Meadows, Foley, MO 63347

 

Candidate for Union Township Committeeman

Alvin L. Hency, 625 Leo Hardy Rd, Eolia, MO 63344

 

Candidate for Union Township Committeewoman

Wanda Mudd, 92 Maine Ln, Silex, MO 63377

 

Candidate for Waverly Township Committeeman

No Candidate Filed

 

Candidate for Waverly Township Committeewoman

No Candidate Filed

 

Updated 3/27/2018 – 5:00 pm