SUMMARY REPORT        LINCOLN COUNTY, MISSOURI         UN-OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/04/17     MUNICIPAL GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:00 PM     APRIL 4, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 19) .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    35,916
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,044
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             14.04

          L.C.A.D. SUB-DISTRICT 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIM ENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462   54.80
           RICH PALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   45.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          L.C.A.D. SUB-DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID GULLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   52.37
           FRED W JOST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .74

          R-I SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           TOMMY KREUGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   22.51
           JACK PRICE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   13.85
           KAY HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   28.21
           LESLIE GRUENLOH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   10.79
           STEVE MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   24.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20

          R-II SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           MATT JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   28.75
           MARGARET BYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   20.41
           MATT HARTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   31.06
           RICHARD F WHITESIDE III.  .  .  .  .  .       246   19.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .24

          R-III SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           DALE MCDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,400   20.69
           NORMAN B. MCFADDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485    7.17
           KATHY KITCHEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   12.80
           MIKE SALSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476    7.03
           DAVID EASTERDAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,614   23.85
           SARAH TOEDEBUSCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,882   27.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .66

          R-IV SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           PENNY K. ZERR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   36.88
           WESLEY QUINN BURCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   20.12
           ROBERT MICHAEL SUCHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .       276   18.57
           JOSHUA GORDON BERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   23.28
           ORVILLE L. STOUT III.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.14

          WRIGHT CITY R-II SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           ALICE JENSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.40
           THOMAS MATTHEW UHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   20.00
           MICHAEL BATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   27.20
           HEIDI BOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WARREN COUNTY R-III SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOHN CORNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           FRANCES (FRANCI) SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .         0
           LAURIE WENZEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RODGER TUCKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CARY TONIOLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ANTHONY TILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF TROY ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           RON SCONCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   58.64
           HAROLD E. HORNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   41.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          CITY OF TROY ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.60

          CITY OF TROY WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS DETERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   57.86
           NICK J. TREADWAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   42.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF MOSCOW WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK SPENCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   69.23
           ANDY TESCHENDORF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF MOSCOW WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICK FLANNIGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.86

          CITY OF MOSCOW WARD 2 UNEXPIRED TERM
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARSHA MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.67

          CITY OF ELSBERRY WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRIE HARPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ELSBERRY WARD 1 UNEXPIRED TERM
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER KINSLER HUNTER.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          CITY OF ELSBERRY WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL C. SHORT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   91.58
           LAWRENCE D. ST. CIN, JR.  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ELSBERRY WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          CITY OF WINFIELD MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           RYAN RUCKEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.68

          CITY OF WINFIELD ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBIN CRYTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.25

          CITY OF WINFIELD ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           HOLLI M. COLBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF HAWK POINT ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  2
           ANTHONY MOONEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   18.88
           JENNI CRIGGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   39.86
           ADAM P. STANEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   14.69

          CITY OF FOLEY ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT DODSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF FOLEY ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH AUBUCHON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF SILEX MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT ZEH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   53.33
           DOROTHY FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF SILEX ALDERMAN
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY HOWERTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   10.47
           PEGGY RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   17.44
           DANIEL THOMAS ROSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   22.09
           DAVID RICE JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   26.74
           JUSTIN SPANIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   23.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE OF CHAIN OF ROCKS TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           ROGER HOECKELMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   52.94
           RAYMOND HOELTING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE OF FOUNTAIN N LAKES TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRYAN LARSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE OF TRUXTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          VILLAGE OF WHITESIDE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES (MICHAEL) ENLOE  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   36.00
           TYLER MALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   52.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   12.00

          VILLAGE OF WHITESIDE UNEXPIRED TERM
          VOTE FOR  2
           PATTY THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           MURRAY PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   14.29

          WARRENTON FIRE DIRECTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           NICOLE PRIEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AARON SUTTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROPOSITION SAFE AND SECURE
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,666   33.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,344   66.75